This Week's Area Baseball Schedule [FURTHER NEWLY UPDATED]

Today
Poteau at Muldrow, 4:30 p.m.
Arkoma at Howe, 4 p.m.
Bokoshe at Cameron, DH, 4 p.m.
Leflore at Spiro, 5 p.m.
Panama at Pocola, 4 p.m.
Whitesboro at Wister, Wister Tournament Finals, postponed, rescheduled for 4 p.m. next Monday
McCurtain at Heavener, 4 p.m.
Keota at Braggs, 4 p.m.
Smithville at Haworth, 4:30 p.m.
Talihina at Sallisaw-Central, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Muldrow at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.
Talihina at Leflore, Wister Tournament Consolation Finals, TBA.
Spiro at Panama, 4 p.m.
Haworth at Howe, 4:30 p.m.
Hartshorne at Wister, 4:30 p.m.
Cameron at Crowder, 4 p.m.
Pocola at Chouteau-Mazie, 4 p.m.
Red Oak at Eufaula, 4 p.m.
Wednesday
Class B District Tournament
Leflore at Indianola, 11 a.m., 1 and/or 3 p.m.
Thursday
Regular Season
Wister at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.
Muldrow at Panama, 4 p.m.
Mansfield, Ark., at Pocola, 4 p.m.
Howe at Okmulgee Tournament, TBA [Bracket will publish on this sports page later this week].
Playoffs
Class A District Tournament
At Cameron
Keota vs. Cameron, 11 a.m.; Keota vs. Arkoma, 1 p.m.; Arkoma vs. Cameron, 3 p.m.
Class B District Tournaments
Panola at Red Oak, DH, 3:30 p.m.
At Buffalo Valley
Pittsburg vs. Graham-Dustin, noon; Pittsburg/Graham-Dustin loser vs. Buffalo Valley, 2 p.m.; Graham-Dustin winner vs. Buffalo Valley, 4 p.m.
At Whitesboro
Kinta vs. Whitesboro noon; Bokoshe vs. Kinta, 2 p.m.; Bokoshe vs. Whitesboro, 4 p.m.; Title Game, 6 p.m.; if-game, 8 p.m.
At Smithville
Eagletown vs. Smithville, 3 p.m.; Battiest vs. Eagletown, 5 p.m.; Battiest vs. Smithville, 7 p.m.
Friday
Regular Season
Poteau at Van Buren, Ark., 5 p.m.
Pocola at Spiro, 4 p.m.
Howe at Okmulgee Tournament, TBA.
Playoffs
Class A District Tournament
At Cameron
Title Game, noon; if-game, 2 p.m.
Class B District Tournaments
Panola at Red Oak, TBA, if necessary.
At Buffalo Valley
Title game, 4 p.m.; if-game, 6 p.m.
At Smithville
Title Game, 3 p.m.; if-game, 5 p.m.
Saturday
Tushka at Wister, 2 p.m.
Howe at Okmulgee Tournament, TBA.

Category: