This Week's Area Baseball Schedule [UPDATED]

Monday
Spiro at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.
Howe at Heavener, rained out
Whitesboro at Wister, Wister Tournament Finals, rained out, won't be rescheduled.
Eufaula at Wister, rained out, won't be rescheduled
Vian at Panama, 4 p.m.
Oktaha at Red Oak, 5 p.m.
Pocola at Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Heavener at Howe, 4 p.m.
Thursday
Class 3A District Tournaments
Eufaula at Spiro, DH, 5 p.m.
Pocola at Morris, DH, 2 p.m.
Heavener at Idabel, DH, 3 p.m.
Class 2A District Tournaments
Warner at Howe, DH, 1 p.m.
Salisaw-Central at Panama, DH, 4 p.m.
Talihina at Wister, DH, 1 p.m.
Class A Regional Tournament
At Wright City
Cameron vs. Wright City 1 p.m.; Gore vs. Dewar, 3 p.m.; Cameron-Wright City winner vs. Gore-Dewar winner, 5 p.m.; Cameron-Wright City loser vs. Gore-Dewar loser, 7 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Red Oak
Leflore vs. Red Oak, noon; McCurtain vs. Coleman, 2 p.m.; Leflore-Red Oak winner vs. McCurtain-Coleman winner, 4 p.m.; Leflore-Red Oak loser vs. McCurtain-Coleman loser, 6 p.m.
At Asher
Kiowa vs. Moss, 1 p.m.; Buffalo Valley vs. Asher, 3 p.m.; Kiowa-Moss winner vs. Buffalo Valley-Asher winner, 5 p.m.; Kiowa-Moss loser vs. Buffalo Valley-Asher loser, 7 p.m.
At Tupelo
Bennington vs. Tupelo, 1 p.m.; Smithville vs. Whitesboro, 3 p.m.; Bennington-Tupelo winner vs. Smithville-Whitesboro winner, 5 p.m.; Bennington-Tupelo loser vs. Smithville-Whitesboro loser, 7 p.m.
Friday
Class 3A District Tournaments
Eufaula at Spiro, 5 p.m., if necessary.
Pocola at Morris, 4 p.m., if necessary.
Heavener at Idabel, TBA.
Class 2A District Tournaments
Warner at Howe, TBA, if necessary.
Salisaw-Central at Panama, 4 p.m., if necessary
Talihina at Wister, TBA, if necessary,
Class A Regional Tournament
At Wright City
Thursday 5 p.m. loser vs. Thursday 7 p.m. winner, 4 p.m.; 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 5 p.m. winner, 6 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Red Oak
Thursday 5 p.m. loser vs. Thursday 7 p.m. winner, 4 p.m.; 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 5 p.m. winner, 6 p.m.
At Asher
Thursday 5 p.m. loser vs. Thursday 7 p.m. winner, 4 p.m.; 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 5 p.m. winner, 6 p.m.
At Tupelo
Thursday 5 p.m. loser vs. Thursday 7 p.m. winner, 4 p.m.; 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 5 p.m. winner, 6 p.m.
Saturday
Class A Regional Tournament
At Wright City
If-game, 1 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Red Oak
If-game, 1 p.m.
At Asher
If-game, 1 p.m.
At Tupelo
If-game, 1 p.m.

Category: