This Week's Area Basketball Schedule

Today
Braggs at Bokoshe, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Warner at Keota, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Moyers at Whitesboro, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Buffalo Valley, Cameron, Leflore, Red Oak and Smithville at EOSC High School Invitational Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Panama at Porum Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Wister at Hartshorne Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Tuesday
Antlers at Talihina, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Spiro at Roland, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Whitesboro at Quinton, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Buffalo Valley, Cameron, Leflore, Red Oak and Smithville at EOSC High School Invitational Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Panama at Porum Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Wister at Hartshorne Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Thursday
Talihina at Stigler, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Buffalo Valley, Cameron, Leflore, Red Oak and Smithville at EOSC High School Invitational Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Howe boys and Pocola at Quinton Tournament [Brackets will be published later this week].
Howe girls at Nike Tournament of Champions, at Fort Smith, Ark., [Brackets will be published later this week].
Panama at Porum Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Wister at Hartshorne Tournament, [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Friday
Poteau at Heavener, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Sallisaw at Spiro, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Arkoma at Kinta, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Buffalo Valley, Cameron, Leflore, Red Oak and Smithville at EOSC High School Invitational Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Howe boys and Pocola at Quinton Tournament [Brackets will be published later this week].
Howe girls at Nike Tournament of Champions, at Fort Smith, Ark., [Brackets will be published later this week].
Panama at Porum Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Wister at Hartshorne Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Saturday
Vian at Talihina, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Buffalo Valley, Cameron, Leflore, Red Oak and Smithville at EOSC High School Invitational Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Howe boys and Pocola at Quinton Tournament [Brackets will be published later this week].
Howe girls at Nike Tournament of Champions, at Fort Smith, Ark., [Brackets will be published later this week].
Panama at Porum Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].
Wister at Hartshorne Tournament [Brackets are on Sports Page].

Category: