This Week's Area Basketball Schedule

Tonight
Regular Season
Heavener at Poteau, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Wilburton at Pocola, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Spiro at Broken Bow, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Talihina at Hartshorne, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Playoffs
Class B District Tournament
Boswell at Whitesboro, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Tuesday
Sallisaw at Poteau, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Howe at Muldrow, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Thursday
Playoffs
Class A Regional Tournament
At Smithville
Arkoma girls vs. Battiest, 1:30 p.m.
Rattan at Smithville, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Leflore
Buffalo Valley girls vs. Boswell-Whitesboro loser, 1:30 p.m.
Leflore boys vs. Boswell-Whitesboro loser, 3 p.m.
Leflore girls vs. Boswell-Whitesboro winner, 6:30 p.m.
Buffalo Valley boys vs. Boswell-Whitesboro winner, 8 p.m.
At Red Oak
Red Oak girls vs. Pittsburg, 6:30 p.m.
Red Oak boys vs. Graham-Dustin, 8 p.m.
Friday
Class 3A District Tournament
Heavener at Spiro, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Talihina
Wister vs. Coalgate, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Quinton
Panama vs. Calera, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Howe
Fort Towson vs. Wetumka, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class A Regional Tournament
At Kiowa
Smithville-Rattan girls loser vs. Haileyville-Crowder winner, 1:30 p.m.
Smithville-Rattan boys loser vs. Indianola-Crowder winner, 3 p.m.
Arkoma-Battiest girls winner vs. Strother-Kiowa loser, 6:30 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournament
At Leflore
Leflore — Boswell-Whitesboro girls loser vs. Caney/Graham-Dustin winner, 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo Valley — Boswell-Whitesboro boys loser vs. Caney-Pittsburg winner, 3 p.m.
Buffalo Valley — Boswell-Whitesboro girls winner vs. Red Oak-Pittsburg loser, 6:30 p.m.
Leflore — Boswell-Whitesboro boys winner vs. Red Oak/Graham-Dustin loser, 8 p.m.
Saturday
Class 4A District Tournament
Poteau at Roland, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class 3A District Tournament
Pocola at Oktaha, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class 2A District Tournaments
Wister-Coalgate winners at Talihina, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Panama-Calera winners at Quinton, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Fort Towson-Wetumka winners at Howe, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class A Regional Tournament
at Kiowa
Arkoma girls vs. TBA, 1:30 p.m. [if still alive]
Smithville vs. TBA, TBA [if still alive].
Class B Regional Tournament
At Leflore
Consolation Regional Championships, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Regional Championships, 6:30 and 8 p.m.

Category: