This Week's Area Softball Schedule

Today
Regular Season
Poteau at Spiro, 4:30 p.m.
Bokoshe and Leflore at Buffalo Valley, 4:30 p.m. (Bokoshe vs. Buffalo Valley, 4:30 p.m.; Bokoshe vs. Leflore, 6 p.m.; Leflore vs. Buffalo Valley, 7:30 p.m.)
Keota at Cameron, 5:30 p.m.
Heavener at Smithville, 5:30 p.m.
McCurtain at Howe, 5 p.m.
Stigler and Warner at Panama, 4:30 p.m. (Stigler vs. Panama, 4:30 p.m.; Stigler vs. Warner, 5:45 p.m.; Warner vs. Panama, 7 p.m.)
Sallisaw at Pocola, 4:30 p.m.
Arkoma at Roland, 4:30 p.m.
Talihina and Wilburton at Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m. (Talihina vs. Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m.; Talihina vs. Wilburton, 6 p.m.)
Whitesboro at Kiowa, 4:30 p.m.
Playoffs
Class 3A District Tournament
At Wister
Talihina vs. Haworth, noon; Talihina-Haworth loser vs. Wister, 1:30 p.m.; Talihina-Haworth winner vs. Wister, 3 p.m.; Title game, 4:30 p.m.; if-game, 6 p.m.
Tuesday
Regular Season
Poteau at Roland, DH, 4:30 p.m.
Cameron at Bokoshe, 4 p.m.
Keota at Leflore, 5:30 p.m.
Quinton at Panama, 4 p.m.
Oktaha at Wister, 4:30 p.m.
Buffalo Valley at Panola, 4 p.m.
Pocola at Hartshorne, 4:30 p.m.
Whitesboro at Haworth, 5:30 p.m.
Playoffs
Class 4A District Tournament
At Howe
Panama vs. Vian, 2 p.m.; Panama-Vian loser vs. Howe, 3:30 p.m.; Panama-Vian winner vs. Howe, 5 p.m.; Title game, 6:30 p.m.; if-game, 8 p.m.
Class 2A District Tournament
At Smithville
Arkoma vs. Gans, 10 a.m.; Cameron vs. Smithville, 11:30 a.m.; Arkoma-Gans loser vs. Cameron-Smithville loser, 1 p.m.; Arkoma-Gans winner vs. Cameron-Smithville winner, 2:30 p.m.; 1 p.m. winner vs. 2:30 p.m. loser, 4 p.m.; Title game, 5:30 p.m.; if-game, 7 p.m.
Wednesday
Class 5A District Tournament
Idabel at Heavener, noon, 2 and/or 4 p.m.
Class 4A District Tournament
At Pocola
Spiro vs. Sallisaw-Central, 10 a.m.; Spiro/Sallisaw-Central loser vs. Pocola, 11:30 a.m.; Spiro/Sallisaw-Central winner vs. Pocola, 1 p.m.; Title game, 2:30 p.m.; if-game, 4 p.m.
Thursday
Regular Season
Stilwell at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.
Playoffs
Class 2A District Tournament
At Kiowa
Haileyville at Kiowa, noon; Keota vs. Clayton, 1 p.m.; Kiowa-Haileyville loser vs. Keota-Clayton loser, 2 p.m.; Kiowa-Haileyville winner vs. Keota-Clayton winner, 3 p.m.; 2 p.m. winner vs. 3 p.m. loser, 4 p.m.; Title game, 5 p.m.; If-game, 6 p.m.
Class A District Tournaments
At Red Oak
Braggs vs. Red Oak, noon; Bokoshe vs. Buffalo Valley, 1:15 p.m.; Braggs-Red Oak loser vs. Bokoshe-Buffalo Valley loser, 2:30 p.m.; Braggs-Red Oak winner vs. Bokoshe-Buffalo Valley winner, 3:45 p.m.; 2:30 p.m. winner vs. 3:45 p.m. loser, 5 p.m.; Title game, 6:15 p.m.; if-game, 7:30 p.m.
At Whitesboro
McCurtain vs. Pittsburg, noon; McCurtain-Pittsburg loser vs. Whitesboro, 1 p.m.; McCurtain-Pittsburg loser vs. Whitesboro, 2 p.m.; Title game, 3 p.m.; If-game, 4 p.m.
At New Lima
Leflore vs. Webbers Falls, 1 p.m.; Leflore-Webbers Falls loser vs. New Lima, 2:30 p.m.; Leflore-Webbers Falls winner vs. New Lima, 4 p.m.; Title game, 5:30 p.m.; if-game, 7 p.m.
Friday
Poteau at Broken Bow, 5 p.m.

Category: