Composite LeFlore County football schedule

By: 
Tom Firme
Sports Editor

Aug. 28
Poteau at Bishop Kelley 7 p.m.
Heavener at North Rock Creek in Shawnee 7 p.m.
Pocola at Wilburton 7 p.m.
Sept. 3
Panama vs. Sallisaw Central 7 p.m.
Sept. 4
Poteau at Shiloh Christian (Springdale, Ark.) 7 p.m.
Arkoma vs. Midway 7 p.m.
Talihina vs. Antlers 7 p.m.
Pocola vs. Hackett (Ark.) 7 p.m.
Spiro at Hartshorne 7 p.m.
Keota at Strother 7:30 p.m.
Sept. 11
Poteau vs. Alma (senior night) 7 p.m.
Pocola vs. Sallisaw Central (homecoming) 7 p.m.
Arkoma vs. Bowlegs 7 p.m.
Heavener vs. Valliant 7 p.m.
Talihina at Atoka 7:30 p.m.
Keota vs. Prue 7 p.m.
Sept. 18
Panama vs. Gore (homecoming) 7 p.m.
Spiro vs. Muldrow 7 p.m.
Heavener at Sallisaw Central 7 p.m.
Talihina at Hartshorne 7 p.m.
Arkoma at Quinton 7 p.m.
Keota vs. Weleetka 7 p.m.
Sept. 25
Poteau vs. Hilldale (homecoming) 7 p.m.
Spiro vs. Panama 7 p.m.
Pocola at Roland 7 p.m.
Talihina vs. Porter 7 p.m.
Heavener vs. Cascia Hall 7 p.m.
Arkoma at Porum 7 p.m.
Keota at Quinton 7 p.m.
Oct. 2
Poteau at McClain Science & Tech 7 p.m.
Heavener vs. Panama (homecoming) 7 p.m.
Pocola vs. Keys 7 p.m.
Spiro at Cascia Hall 7 p.m.
Talihina at Hulbert 7 p.m.
Arkoma vs. Weleetka 7 p.m.
Keota vs. Destiny Christian 7 p.m.
Oct. 9
Poteau vs. Sallisaw 7 p.m.
Panama vs. Pocola (band homecoming) 7 p.m.
Heavener at Keys 7 p.m.
Spiro at Roland 7 p.m.
Talihina vs. Canadian (homecoming) 7 p.m.
Arkoma vs. Summit Christian 7 p.m.
Keota vs. Gans (homecoming) 7 p.m.
Oct. 15
Poteau vs. Stilwell 7 p.m.
Panama vs. Cascia Hall 7 p.m.
Pocola vs. Vian 7 p.m.
Spiro vs. Heavener 7 p.m.
Talihina at Warner 7 p.m.
Arkoma at Cave Springs 7 p.m.
Keota at Summit Christian 7 p.m.
Oct. 22
Keota at Cave Springs 7 p.m.
Oct. 23
Poteau at Muldrow 7 p.m.
Pocola at Cascia Hall 7 p.m.
Panama at Vian 7 p.m.
Spiro at Keys 7 p.m.
Talihina vs. Colcord 7 p.m.
Heavener vs. Roland 7 p.m.
Arkoma at Watts 7 p.m.
Oct. 30
Poteau vs. Fort Gibson 7 p.m.
Panama vs. Keys (senior night) 7 p.m.
Pocola vs. Heavener (senior night) 7 p.m.
Spiro at Vian 7 p.m.
Talihina at Sallisaw Central 7 p.m.
Arkoma vs. Gans 7 p.m.
Keota vs. Watts 7 p.m.
Nov. 6
Poteau at Broken Bow 7 p.m.
Spiro vs. Pocola 7 p.m.
Panama at Roland 7 p.m.
Heavener vs. Vian (senior night) 7 p.m.
Talihina vs. Gore 7 p.m.
Arkoma vs. Keota 7 p.m.

Tags:

Category: