Softball, fall baseball regional tournament schedules

By: 
Tom Firme
Sports Editor

Softball
Class 3A Pocola regional
Thursday
Pocola vs. Morris 11 a.m., vs. Antlers-Adair loser 3 p.m. (with a loss) OR vs. winner 5 p.m. (with a win)
Friday
Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser 11 a.m.
Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner 1 p.m.
Additional game (if necessary) 3 p.m.
Class B LeFlore regional
Thursday
LeFlore vs. Copan 12 p.m.
McCurtain vs. Webbers Falls 2 p.m.
LeFlore-Copan loser vs. McCurtain-Webbers Falls loser 4 p.m., winners 6 p.m.
Friday
Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser 12 p.m.
Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner 2 p.m., additional game if necessary 4 p.m.
Class B Whitesboro regional
Thursday
Whitesboro vs. Caney 2 p.m., vs. Moss-Pittsburg loser 4 p.m. (with a loss) OR vs. winner 6 p.m. (with a win)
Friday
Whitesboro vs. TBD (12 p.m. with one win and one loss OR 2 p.m. with two wins)
Class B Red Oak regional
Thursday
Red Oak vs. Welch 12 p.m.
Smithville vs. Earlsboro 2 p.m.
Red Oak-Welch loser vs. Smithville-Earlsboro loser 4 p.m., winners 6 p.m.
Friday
Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 loser 12 p.m.
Game 4 winner vs. Game 5 winner 2 p.m., additional game if necessary 4 p.m.
Class 2A Wyandotte regional
Thursday
Howe vs. Tonkawa 2 p.m.
Howe vs. Wyandotte-Coalgate loser 4 p.m. (with a loss) OR winner 6 p.m. (with a win)
Friday
Howe vs. TBD (12 p.m. if Lions win one and lose one Thursday, 2 p.m. if advance or win first two games)
Class 2A Latta regional
Thursday
Panama vs. Pawhuska 2 p.m., vs. Latta-Quapaw loser 4 p.m. (with a loss) OR vs. winner 6 p.m. (with a win)
Friday
Panama vs. TBD (12 p.m. if Razorbacks win one and lose one Thursday, 2 p.m. if advance or win first two games)
Class A Roff regional
Thursday
Wister vs. Caddo 2 p.m., vs. Roff-Porum loser 4 p.m. (with a loss) OR vs. winner 6 p.m. (with a win)
Friday
Wister vs. TBD (12 p.m. if Wildcats win one and lose one Thursday, 2 p.m. if advance or win first two games)
Baseball
Class B at Red Oak
Friday
Red Oak vs. Boswell 2 p.m.
LeFlore vs. Tupelo 4 p.m.
Red Oak-Boswell winner vs. LeFlore-Tupelo winner 6 p.m.
Saturday
First round losers 2 p.m.
Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner 4 p.m.
Class B at Varnum
Thursday
Cameron vs. Varnum 2 p.m.
Whitesboro vs. McCurtain 4 p.m.
First round winners 6 p.m.
Friday
First round losers 2 p.m.
Game 4 loser vs. Game 3 winner 4 p.m.
Class A at Dale
Thursday
Wister vs. Oktaha 2 p.m., winner vs. Latta 4 p.m.

Category: