This Week's High School Baseball Schedule

DIVING BACK — Wister baserunner Connar Hall, left, dives back to first base on a pick-off attempt as Leflore first baseman Hunter McGowen awaits the throw during Friday night's final game on Day 2 of the Wister Festival. PDN photo by David Seeley

Monday
Regular Season
Muldrow at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.
Howe at Cameron, 5:30 p.m.
Leflore at Spiro, 5 p.m.
Panama at Pocola, 4 p.m.
Sallisaw-Central at Arkoma, 4 p.m.
Valliant at Smithville, 5 p.m.
Red Oak at Rattan, 4:30 p.m.
Talihina at Savanna, 4 p.m.
Wister at Hartshorne, 5:30 p.m.
Playoffs
Class A District Tournament at Clayton
Keota vs. Quinton, 10 a.m.; Keota-Quinton loser vs. Clayton, noon; Keota-Quinton winner vs. Clayton, 2 p.m.; Title Game 4 p.m.
Class B District Tournament At McCurtain
Braggs vs. McCurtain, 11 a.m.; Bokoshe vs. Braggs, 1 p.m.; Bokoshe vs. McCurtain, 3 p.m.; Title Game, 5 p.m.
Tuesday
Regular Season
Poteau at Muldrow, 4:30 p.m.
Vian at Poteau JV, DH, 4:30 p.m.
Leflore at Talihina, 4 p.m.
Northwest Arkansas Home School at Arkoma, 5 p.m.
Gans at Howe, 4:15 p.m.
Chouteau-Mazie at Panama, 4:30 p.m.
Spiro at Eufaula, canceled.
Spiro at Roland, 4:30 p.m.
Playoffs
Class A District Tournaments
At Wister
Arkoma vs. Gans, 11 a.m.; Arkoma-Gans loser vs. Wister, 1 p.m.; Arkoma-Gans winner vs. Wister, 3 p.m.; Title Game, 5 p.m.
Class B District Tournament
Buffalo Valley at Whitesboro, DH, 4 p.m.
Wednesday
Class B District Tournaments
Buffalo Valley at Whitesboro, TBA (if necessary).
Kinta at Leflore, noon, 2 and 4 p.m.
Thursday
Regular Season
Acorn, Ark., at Heavener, 4 p.m.
Pocola at Muldrow, 4:30 p.m.
Playoffs
Class B District Tournament
At Cameron
Webbers Falls vs. Cameron, 11 a.m.; Webbers Falls vs. Smithville, 1 p.m.; Smithville vs. Cameron, 3 p.m.
Friday
Regular Season
Poteau and Oktaha at Bristow, TBA.
Eufaula at Spiro, canceled.
Heavener and Talihina at Atoka Festival, TBA.
Howe and Muldrow at Sallisaw-Central, TBA.
Playoffs
Class B District Tournament
At Cameron
Title Game, 11 a.m.; If-Game, 1 p.m.
Saturday
Heavener and Talihina at Atoka Festival, TBA.
McCurtain and Southwest Covenant at Varnum, 11 a.m. [McCurtain vs. Varnum, 11 a.m.; McCurtain vs. Southwest Covenant, 1:30 p.m.]
Spiro at Preston Tournament [The bracket will be posted later this week].

Category: