This Week's High School Basketball Schedule

YOU'RE NOT GOING TO STOP ME! — Wister's Kate Hammons, center, drives in for a lay-up in between Panama defenders Kelcee Ward, left, and Aubrey Powell, right, as Hammons' teammates, Hailey Brown, back left, and Bailey Woolbright, back center, watch during Friday night's game at Jerry Carpenter Memorial Gymnasium in Wister. PDN photo by David Seeley

Tonight
Poteau at Heavener, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Pocola at Talihina, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Broken Bow at Spiro, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Tuesday
Pocola at Heavener, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Muldrow at Howe, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Hartshorne at Talihina, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Thursday
Playoffs
Class A Regional Tournaments
At Whitesboro's Steve Linker Gymnasium
Loser's-Bracket Quarterfinals
Arkoma vs. Keota, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Semifinals
Clayton at Whitesboro, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Achille
Winner's-Bracket Semifinals
Smithville girls vs. Empire, 6:30 p.m.
Smithville boys vs. Stuart, 8 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Red Oak
Loser's-Bracket Quarterfinals
Boswell girls vs. Milburn, 1:30 p.m.
Boswell boys vs. Coleman, 3 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Semifinals
Sasakwa at Red Oak, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Moss High School
Winner's-Bracket Semifinals
Leflore vs. Paden, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Panama
Loser's-Bracket Quarterfinals
Buffalo Valley girls vs. Victory Life Academy, 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo Valley boys vs. Eagletown, 3 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Semifinals
Kinta vs. Battiest, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Okmulgee
Winner's-Bracket Semifinals
McCurtain vs. Copan, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Friday
Class 4A District Tournament
Poteau at Broken Bow, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class 3A District Tournament
Okmulgee at Spiro, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class 2A District Tournaments
At Howe
Panama vs. Gore, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Talihina
Quinton girls at Talihina, 6:30 p.m.
Quinton boys vs. Silo, 8 p.m.
At Warner
Wister girls at Warner, 6:30 p.m.
Wister boys vs. Sallisaw-Central, 8 p.m.
Class A Regional Tournaments
At Indianola
Losers-Bracket Semifinals
Whitesboro-Clayton girls loser vs. Maud-Asher winner, 1:30 p.m.
Whitesboro-Clayton boys loser vs. Maud-Indianola winner, 3 p.m.
Arkoma-Keota girls winner vs. Kiowa-Crowder loser, 6:30 p.m.
Arkoma-Keota boys winner vs. Kiowa-Asher loser, 8 p.m.
At Alex
Losers-Bracket Semifinals
Smithville-Empire girls loser vs. Alex-Soper winner, 1:30 p.m.
Smithville-Stuart boys loser vs. Alex-Soper winner, 3 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Panama
Loser's-Bracket Semifinals
Kinta-Battiest girls loser vs. Boswell-Milburn winner, 1:30 p.m.
Kinta-Battiest boys loser vs. Boswell-Coleman winner, 3 p.m.
Red Oak-Sasakwa girls loser vs. Buffalo Valley-Victory Life Academy winner, 6:30 p.m.
Red Oak-Sasakwa boys loser vs. Buffalo Valley-Eagletown winner, 8 p.m.
At Moss High School
Loser's-Bracket Semifinals
Leflore-Paden girls loser vs. Stringtown/Graham-Dustin winner, 1:30 p.m.
Leflore-Paden boys loser vs. Webbers Falls-Caney winner, 3 p.m.
At Okmulgee
Loser's-Bracket Semifinals
McCurtain-Copan girls loser vs. Mason-Pittsburg winner, 1:30 p.m.
McCurtain-Copan boys loser vs. Mason-Braggs winner, 3 p.m.
Saturday
Class 3A District Tournament
Heavener at Pocola, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Class 2A District Tournaments
Panama-Gore winners at Howe, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
Quinton-Talihina girls winner vs. Silo, at Talihina, 6:30 p.m.
Quinton-Silo boys winner at Talihina, 8 p.m.
Wister-Warner girls winner vs. Sallisaw-Central, at Warner, 6:30 p.m.
Wister/Sallisaw-Central boys winner at Warner, 8 p.m.
Class A Regional Tournaments
At Indianola
Loser's-Bracket Finals, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Finals
Whitesboro-Clayton girls winner vs. Kiowa-Crowder winner, 6:30 p.m.
Whitesboro-Clayton boys winner vs. Kiowa-Asher winner, 8 p.m.
At Alex
Loser's-Bracket Finals, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Finals
Smithville-Empire girls winner vs. Canute-Bennington winner, 6:30 p.m.
Smithville-Stuart boys winner vs. Canute-Wright City winner, 8 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Panama
Loser's-Bracket Finals, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Finals
Red Oak-Sasakwa winners vs. Kinta-Battiest winners, 6:30 and 8 p.m.
At Moss High School
Loser's-Bracket Finals, 1:30 and 8 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Finals
Leflore-Paden girls winner vs. Webbers Falls-Caney winner, 6:30 p.m.
Leflore-Pade boys winner vs. Stringtown/Graham-Dustin winner, 8 p.m.
At Okmulgee
Loser's-Bracket Finals, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Winner's-Bracket Finals
McCurtain-Copan winners vs. Varnum-New Lima winners, 6:30 and 8 p.m.

Category: