This Week's High School Softball Schedule (NEWLY UPDATED WITH PLAYOFF SCHEDULE)

SUPER SAVAGES — The Leflore Lady Savages won the Class B District Tournament on Friday afternoon at home. Photo Submitted by Kaylee Roath

Monday
Red Oak at Poteau, 5 p.m.
Warner at Panama, 5 p.m.
Pocola at Keota, 4 p.m.
Heavener at Muldrow, 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday
Panama at Poteau, 4 p.m.
Smithville at Heavener, 4 p.m.
Wednesday
Class 2A Regional Tournament
At Oktaha
Panama vs. Oktaha, noon; Pocola vs. Warner, 2 p.m.; Panama-Oktaha loser vs. Pocola-Warner loser, 4 p.m.; Panama-Oktaha winner vs. Pocola-Warner winner, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Class 4A District Tournament
Poteau at Muldrow, DH, 4:30 p.m.
Class 3A Regional Tournament
At Adair
Adair vs. Chelsea, noon; Heavener vs. Spiro, 2 p.m.; Adair-Chelsea loser vs. Heavener-Spiro loser, 4 p.m.; Adair-Chelsea winner vs. Heavener-Spiro winner, 6 p.m.
Class 2A Regional Tournament
At Oktaha
Wednesday 4 p.m. winner vs. Wednesday 6 p.m. loser, noon; winner vs. Wednesday 6 p.m. winner, 2 p.m.; if-game, 4 p.m.
Class A Regional Tournaments
At Wister
Wister vs. Porter Consolidated, noon; Dewar vs. Wright City, 2 p.m.; Wister-Porter Consolidated loser vs. Dewar-Wright City loser, 4 p.m.; Wister-Porter Consolidated winner vs. Dewar-Wright City winner, 6 p.m.
At Stonewall
Keota vs. Stonewall noon; Porum vs. Fort Towson, 2 p.m.; Keota-Stonewall loser vs. Porum-Fort Towson loser, 4 p.m.; Keota-Stonewall winner vs. Porum-Fort Towson winner, 6 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Caney
Smithville vs. Caney, noon; Leflore vs. Stuart, 2 p.m.; Smithville-Caney loser vs. Leflore-Stuart loser, 4 p.m.; Smithville-Caney winner vs. Leflore-Stuart winner, 6 p.m.
At Webbers Falls
Midway vs. Webbers Falls, noon; Red Oak vs. Welch, 2 p.m.; Midway-Webbers Falls loser vs. Red Oak-Welch loser, 4 p.m.; Midway-Webbers Falls winner vs. Red Oak-Welch winner, 6 p.m.
Friday
Class 4A District Tournament
Poteau at Muldrow, TBA [if necessary]
Class 3A Regional Tournament
At Adair
Thursday 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. loser, noon; winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. winner, 2 p.m.; if-game, 4 p.m.
Class A Regional Tournaments
At Wister
Thursday 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. loser, noon; winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. winner, 2 p.m.; if-game, 4 p.m.
At Stonewall
Thursday 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. loser, noon; winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. winner, 2 p.m.; if-game, 4 p.m.
Class B Regional Tournaments
At Caney
Thursday 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. loser, noon; winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. winner, 2 p.m.; if-game, 4 p.m.
At Webbers Falls
Thursday 4 p.m. winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. loser, noon; winner vs. Thursday 6 p.m. winner, 2 p.m.; if-game, 4 p.m.

— Compiled by PDN Sports Editor David Seeley

Category: